2011届高考复习6年高考4年模拟分类汇编:第一章 单项填空第六节(15)
C. to have proved
D. being proved
答案 A 33.(上海市宝山区2009届高三模拟测试)
Effective listening is more than simply_____ the bad habit of interrupting others while they are speaking or finishing their sentences. A. avoiding 答案 A
34.(河南省郑州市47中2010届高三平行班第一次月考)
There was a nice little gift for everyone,with a suitable poem _______ to it. A. attached B. to be attaching C. to attach D. attaching 答案 A 35.(湖南省岳阳县远志学校2009届高三第一次月考)
Mr. Green stood up in defense of the 16-year-old boy, saying that he was not the one . A. blamed B. blaming C. to blame D. to be blamed 答案 C
B. to avoid
C. avoid
D. avoided
2010届联考题(10月更新)
1.(贵州省兴义市精华中学2010届高三第一次月考)
_________, we felt very satisfied. Which of the following is wrong? A. All the things considered B. Considering all the things
C. All the things were considered D. Because we considered all the things 答案 C
2.(河北省唐山市2010届高三上学期摸底考试)
____ at Taiwan magician Liu Qian's magic show, many students have fallen in love with the art.
状元源打造最全的免费高考复习、学业水平考试复习资料,更多资料请到状元源下载。
状元源 http://zyy100.com/ 免注册、免费提供中学高考复习各科试卷下载及高中学业水平测试各科资源下载
A. Amazing 答案 B
B. Amazed C. Being amazed D. To amaze
3.(湖南省常德市一中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)
__________ as one of the most talented artist in European history, Van Gogh couldn't have sold a single work without his brother’s assistance. A. Thinking B. Said 答案 C
4.(吉林省吉林一中2010届高三上学期9月周练试题) The ______ smell made John ______ .
A. disgusting; disgusted B. disgusting; disgusting C. disgusted;disgusting D. disgusted ; disgusted 答案 A
5.(江西省吉水二中2010届高三第二次月考)
Tom sat in the classroom, his eyes on the big words on the blackboard. A. keeping B. kept C. looking D. looked 答案 B
6.(江西省重点中学南康中学2010届高三9月月考) He sat there with his eyes ______upon the ceiling.
A. fixing B. fixed C. closing D. having closed 答案 B
7.(江苏省六合高级中学 2010届高三第一次调研考试)
___ Australia’s relatively small population, its outstanding performance in the Olympic Games was really ___.
A. Supposing; amazing B. Comparing; amazed C. Considering; amazing D. Given; amazed 答案 C
8.(山西省运城市2010届高三调研测试2)
Jane is a good dancer. When___on stage, she is always so proud of herself. A. stands 答案 B
9.(湖南省湘潭市外国语学校2010届高三第二次月考)
B. standing
C. is standing D. stood
C. Viewed D. Considering
状元源打造最全的免费高考复习、学业水平考试复习资料,更多资料请到状元源下载。
状元源 http://zyy100.com/ 免注册、免费提供中学高考复习各科试卷下载及高中学业水平测试各科资源下载
Before the 1850’s, the United States had a number of small colleges, most of them ____ from colonial days. A. was dated 答案 D
10.(浙江省金华一中2010届高三9月月考)
Do I have to take all this medicine? It _______ so terrible.
A. tastes B. is tasting C. is tasted D. has tasted 答案 A
11.(重庆市合川太和中学2010届高三第二次月考)
___________ in the countryside made Mr. Wilson very hardworking when he was still young. A. Bringing up B. Being brought up C. Having brought up D. Brought up 答案 B
12.(广西柳州市第一中学2010届高三第一次模拟考试)
A good knowledge of English is helpful if you are devoted to English literature. A.be studied 答案 D
13.(江西省吉安一中2010届高三上学期第二次月考)
April 12, 1846, was chosen as the day when all should be ready to start. We left with a group of 45 wagons. A. to travel 答案 C
14.(江西省师大附中2010届高三10月月考) This is an illness that can result in total blindness if ____. A. leaving untreated
B. left untreated D. left untreating
C. leaving to be untreated 答案 B
15.(山东省枣庄市第五中学2010届高三9月调研考试) ——Would you like to help me clean my house now?
——Sorry, I can’t help _________ your house because I’m busy repairing mw bike? A. to clean B. cleaning C. cleaned D. being cleaned 答案 A
16.(河南省睢县高级中学2010届高三第一次月考)
状元源打造最全的免费高考复习、学业水平考试复习资料,更多资料请到状元源下载。
B. is dated C. is dating D. dating
B.study C.studied D.studying
B. travelled C. travelling D. travel
状元源 http://zyy100.com/ 免注册、免费提供中学高考复习各科试卷下载及高中学业水平测试各科资源下载
The comments the expert made ______ stock-market bothered him greatly, ______ him not fall asleep all night.
A. be concerned, which made C. concerning, making 答案 C
17.(湖南省岳阳市一中2010届高三第二次月考)
as it was at such a time, his work attracted much attention.
A. Being published B. Publishing C. Published D. To be published 答案 C
18.(山东省郓城一中2010届高三第一次诊断检测)
Even today I still remember the great fun we had _____ games on the beach in those happy days. A. play B. to play C. playing D. played 答案 C
19.(四川省绵阳南山中学2010届高三10月月考) The man lay under a tree eating something, and see …… 此处隐藏:2905字,全部文档内容请下载后查看。喜欢就下载吧 ……
相关推荐:
- [高等教育]公司协助某村精准扶贫工作总结.doc
- [高等教育]高二生物知识点总结(全)
- [高等教育]苏教版数学三年级下册《解决问题的策略
- [高等教育]仪器分析课程学习心得
- [高等教育]2017年五邑大学数学与计算科学学院333
- [高等教育]人教版七年级下册语文第四单元测试题(
- [高等教育]2018年秋七年级英语上册Unit7Howmuchar
- [高等教育]2017年八年级下数学教学工作小结
- [高等教育]湖南省怀化市2019届高三统一模拟考试(
- [高等教育]四年级下册科学_基础训练及答案教材
- [高等教育]城郊煤矿西风井管路伸缩器更换施工安全
- [高等教育]昆八中20182019学年度上学期期末考试
- [高等教育]项目部各类人员任命书
- [高等教育]上市公司经营水务产业的模式
- [高等教育]人教版高二化学第一学期第三章水溶液中
- [高等教育]【中考物理第一轮复习资料】四.压强与
- [高等教育]金坑水电站报废改建工程机电设备更新改
- [高等教育]高中生物教学工作计划简易版
- [高等教育]2017年西华大学攀枝花学院(联合办学)44
- [高等教育]最新整理超短爆笑英文小笑话大全
- 优秀教师继续教育学习心得体会
- 阳历到阴历的转换
- 留守儿童教育案例分析
- 华师17春秋学期《玩教具制作与环境布置
- 测速传感器新型安装装置的现场应用
- 人教版小学数学三年级下册第四单元
- 创业个人意向书
- 山东省潍坊市2012年高考仿真试题(三)
- [恒心][好卷速递]四川省成都外国语学校
- 多少人错把好转反应当成了病情加重处理
- 中外广播电视史复习资料整理
- 江苏省扬州市江都区宜陵镇中学2014-201
- 工程造价专业毕业实习报告
- 广西师范学院心理与教育统计
- aympkrq基于 - asp的博客网站设计与开
- 建筑业外出经营相关流程操作(营改增后
- 人治 德治 法治
- [精华篇]常识判断专项训练题库
- 中国共产党为什么要实行民主集中
- 小学数学第三册第一单元试卷(A、B、C




