2011届高考复习6年高考4年模拟分类汇编:第一章 单项填空第六节(13)
A. solving B. solve C. solved D. to solve 答案 C
28. (山西省四校2010届高三上学期第二次联考)
When _____ about his comments on the mine accident, the mayor said much remained to be done to make it clear. A. asking 答案 B
29. (福建省湖雷中学2010届高三上学期第四次月考) _____in a friendly way ,their quarrel came to end . A. Being settled B. Settled C. Having settled D. Settling 答案 B
30. (福建省厦门外国语学校2010届高三第三次月考) Cleaning woman in big cities usually get ______ by the hour.
A. pay 答案 C
B. paying
C. paid
D. to pay
B. asked
C. being asked
D. to be asked
B. designing
C. designed
D. were designed
2010届联考题(9月更新)
1.(安徽省桐城六中2010届高三第二次模拟月考)
一My cousin would like to risk the weight-loss pills rather than in a gym. —Really? She must be mad. A.to take;work out
B.to take;working out
C.taking;working out D.taking;work out 答案 D
2.(安徽省芜湖七中2010届高三上学期第一次调研考试)
There is a new problem in the popularity of private cars road conditions need
状元源打造最全的免费高考复习、学业水平考试复习资料,更多资料请到状元源下载。
状元源 http://zyy100.com/ 免注册、免费提供中学高考复习各科试卷下载及高中学业水平测试各科资源下载
to be improved. A.involving; that C.involved; where
B.involved; that D.involving; which
答案 B 3.(湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三上学期第二次月考) _____ with the accident, he was forced to resign. A. Concerned B. Concerning
C. Having concerned
D. Be concerned
答案 A 4.(湖南省浏阳一中2009届高三第一次月考)
We are looking forward to ______ another chance ______ it again. A. be given; to try C. giving; trying 答案 D
5.(吉林省公主岭市范家屯一中2010届高三模拟考试)
Swan Lake is a famous ballet in four acts, _______ on a German fairy tale. A. is based B. basing C. based D. bases 答案 C 6.(山西省金谷中学2010届高三第一次练兵考试)
____ in the countryside, though living in town, he ___ his home village all the time. A. Brought up; has still thought of C. Having been brought up; still thinks of 答案 D
7.(浙江省杭州高中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)
______ its size with that of the whole earth, we find the highest mountain does not seem high at all. A. When compared C. To be compared 答案 D
8.(江苏省南京市南师附中2010届高三学情分析样题) —You look rather tired today.
—______ not to miss the 4:20 flight, I didn’t dare to close my eyes. A. Reminding B. Reminded
B. Compared to D. Comparing
B. Being brought up; is still thinking of
D. Brought up; is still thinking of B. give; to try D. having; to try
状元源打造最全的免费高考复习、学业水平考试复习资料,更多资料请到状元源下载。
状元源 http://zyy100.com/ 免注册、免费提供中学高考复习各科试卷下载及高中学业水平测试各科资源下载
C. Being reminded D. Having reminded
答案 B 9.(湖南省衡阳市八中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)
After the six-party talk in Beijing, an agreement was reached _________ that North Korea would abandon _________ nuclear weapons. A. stating; to develop B. stating; developing C. to state; to develop D. states; developing 答案 B 10.(贵州省晴隆一中2009年高中毕业班强化训练)
--- I try to memorize new words every day, but can only remember few of them.
--- That’s not surprising. Newly – learnt words are easily forgotten unless frequently in communication. A. used B. using C. to use D. be used 答案 A 11.(贵州省兴义市清华实验学校2010届高三9月月考) _____ ellipsis is an efficient way to make sentences _______. A. Use; concise B. To use; precise C. Using; concise 答案 C
12.(南省株洲市二中2010届高三上学期第二次月考)
___________, the monument could be restored to its former glory. A. If repaired well B. If repairing well C. To repair well D. Repairing well 答案 A 13.(湖南省湘潭市凤凰中学2009届高三第六次月考) ―Can’t you read?‖ Mary said_______to the notice.
A. angrily pointing B. and point angrily C. angrily pointed D. and angrily pointing
答案 A 14.(广西省玉林高中、南宁二中2010届高三上学期联考)
On August 12,2009 Typhoon Morakot swept across Taiwan island, _________a lot of villages ___________. A.left; damaged B.leaving; damaging C.leaving; damaged D.left; damaging
D. Using; precise
答案 C
15.(山西省平遥中学2009年 9月高三高补摸底考试)
____ many times, the young scientist still kept on making his experiments. A. To fail B. Having failed C. Have failed D. To have failed 答案 B 16.(安徽师大附中2010届高三第一次摸底考试)
On July 5, violent crimes of beating, looting and burning in Urumqi of Xinjiang broke out,
状元源打造最全的免费高考复习、学业水平考试复习资料,更多资料请到状元源下载。
状元源 http://zyy100.com/ 免注册、免费提供中学高考复习各科试卷下载及高中学业水平测试各科资源下载
_____ 156 innocent people and with more than 1080 _____. A. killed; injured B. killing; injured C. killed; injuring 答案 B
17.(河北省秦皇岛市山海关一中2010届高三第一次月考)
D. killing; injuring
Emily is trying to put the knowledge _________ at school to use in her work. A. to acquire
相关推荐:
- [高等教育]公司协助某村精准扶贫工作总结.doc
- [高等教育]高二生物知识点总结(全)
- [高等教育]苏教版数学三年级下册《解决问题的策略
- [高等教育]仪器分析课程学习心得
- [高等教育]2017年五邑大学数学与计算科学学院333
- [高等教育]人教版七年级下册语文第四单元测试题(
- [高等教育]2018年秋七年级英语上册Unit7Howmuchar
- [高等教育]2017年八年级下数学教学工作小结
- [高等教育]湖南省怀化市2019届高三统一模拟考试(
- [高等教育]四年级下册科学_基础训练及答案教材
- [高等教育]城郊煤矿西风井管路伸缩器更换施工安全
- [高等教育]昆八中20182019学年度上学期期末考试
- [高等教育]项目部各类人员任命书
- [高等教育]上市公司经营水务产业的模式
- [高等教育]人教版高二化学第一学期第三章水溶液中
- [高等教育]【中考物理第一轮复习资料】四.压强与
- [高等教育]金坑水电站报废改建工程机电设备更新改
- [高等教育]高中生物教学工作计划简易版
- [高等教育]2017年西华大学攀枝花学院(联合办学)44
- [高等教育]最新整理超短爆笑英文小笑话大全
- 优秀教师继续教育学习心得体会
- 阳历到阴历的转换
- 留守儿童教育案例分析
- 华师17春秋学期《玩教具制作与环境布置
- 测速传感器新型安装装置的现场应用
- 人教版小学数学三年级下册第四单元
- 创业个人意向书
- 山东省潍坊市2012年高考仿真试题(三)
- [恒心][好卷速递]四川省成都外国语学校
- 多少人错把好转反应当成了病情加重处理
- 中外广播电视史复习资料整理
- 江苏省扬州市江都区宜陵镇中学2014-201
- 工程造价专业毕业实习报告
- 广西师范学院心理与教育统计
- aympkrq基于 - asp的博客网站设计与开
- 建筑业外出经营相关流程操作(营改增后
- 人治 德治 法治
- [精华篇]常识判断专项训练题库
- 中国共产党为什么要实行民主集中
- 小学数学第三册第一单元试卷(A、B、C




