2011届高考复习6年高考4年模拟分类汇编:第一章 单项填空第六节(11)
—Never _______it, actually. A. I learned
B. have I learned
C. had I learned
D. was I learned
B. measuring
C. to be measured
D. measures
B. was gaining
C. has gained
D. had gained
状元源打造最全的免费高考复习、学业水平考试复习资料,更多资料请到状元源下载。
状元源 http://zyy100.com/ 免注册、免费提供中学高考复习各科试卷下载及高中学业水平测试各科资源下载
答案:C
21.(山东省淄博市2010届高三二模)
To our disappointment, the trip we had been looking forward to __________ in the pouring rain. A. starting
B. start
C. to start
D. started
答案:D
22.(陕西省宝鸡中学2010届高三适应性训练)
He looked around and caught a man _______ his hand into the passenger's pocket. A.put B.to be putting C.to put D.putting 答案:D
23.(四川省绵阳中学2010届高三高考模拟)
—Let’s throw a surprise party for mom’s 50th birthday.
—That’s a good idea. We several of her friends. A.invite B.had invited C.are inviting 答案:D
24.(四川省棠湖中学2010届高三考前适应性训练)
He dressed quickly, _______ hurriedly, grabbed his briefcase and hurried off down the hotel corridor.
A. shave B. shaving C. to shave D. shaved 答案:D
25.(四川省棠湖中学2010届高三考前适应性训练) It’s reported that the bridge _______ next year will be very long. A. being built B. building C. to be built D. built 答案:C
26.(天津市南开中学2010届高三下学期五月模拟考试)
Mr Jones, a new teacher, stood in front of the students, his body ________ with fear. A.trembling B. trembled C.was trembling D. was trembled 答案:A
27.(天津市南开中学2010届高三下学期五月模拟考试)
He hurried to the booking office only ______ that all the tickets had been sold out. A. told B. to tell C. to be told D. telling
答案:C
28.(天津市南开中学2010届高三下学期五月模拟考试)
To learn more about the book, Saving Ourselves, ________ to www.saving ourselves.com. A. going B. to go C. gone D. go 答案:D
29.(浙江省衢州一中2010届高三下学期第三次质量检测)
There is a small group of English words which even some native speakers and writers find _____. A. puzzled B. to be puzzled C. to puzzle D. puzzling 答案:D
30.(重庆市西南师大附中2010届高三第七次月考)
Teenagers _______ their health because they often expose themselves to so many
D.will invite
状元源打造最全的免费高考复习、学业水平考试复习资料,更多资料请到状元源下载。
状元源 http://zyy100.com/ 免注册、免费提供中学高考复习各科试卷下载及高中学业水平测试各科资源下载
electric products.
A. have damaged 答案:B
B. are damaging C. damaged
D. will damage
题组一(2010年1月更新)
1. (安徽省利辛二中2010届高三上学期第四次月考)
When again ,the suspect(嫌疑人) had to admit that he had kidnapped a child and sold him. A. question B questioning C questioned D to question 答案 C
2. (安徽省屯溪一中2010届高三上学期期中考试)
_____to his research work, the professor cared little about any other things. A. Devoting 答案 B
3.(福建省三明一中2010届高三上学期第二次月考) If ______ the same treatment again, he is sure to get well. A. giving 答案 D
4. (甘肃省兰州一中2010届高三12月月考)
We hurried there a note pinned on the door, us the postponement of the meeting.
A.to find; to inform C.only to find; informing 答案 C
5. (甘肃省天水一中2010届高三上学期第三阶段考试) things as they are and you will enjoy every day of your life. A. Take B. To take 答案 A
6. (贵州省兴义九中09-10学年高三上学期期中考试)
Judging from his look, I can say Mr. Li is at our arrival at this time.
A. annoying, annoyed B. annoying, annoying C. annoyed, annoyed D. annoyed, annoying 答案 C
状元源打造最全的免费高考复习、学业水平考试复习资料,更多资料请到状元源下载。
B. Devoted C. Having devoted D. To devote
B. give C. being given D. given B.finding; informed D.found; inform
C. Taking D. Taken
状元源 http://zyy100.com/ 免注册、免费提供中学高考复习各科试卷下载及高中学业水平测试各科资源下载
7. (江西省九江一中2010届高三上学期第三次月考) Our house _____ white, we like it better.
A. painted B. has been painted C. painting D. is painted 答案 A
8. (宁夏银川一中2010届高三上学期第五次月考)
There Was an oil painting____ in the corner.It _____ there for several days. A.laying,had laid B.lain,had laid C.lying,had lain D.laid,had been lain 答案 C
9. (山东省潍坊市2010届高三上学期阶段性测试) He picked up an envelope ____50 dollars in it.
A. containing B. contained C. which contains D. which was contained 答案 A
10. (河南省郑州外国语学校2010届高三上学期第三次月考)
With water ______ constantly, the brave solider jumped into the river to save the drowning villager.
A. to rise B. rising C. risen D. rose 答案 B
11. (湖南省衡阳市2010届高三三校12月联考)
_______ himself with necessary knowledge and skills, the young man went to the job market with much confidence.
A. Equipped B. Equipping 答案 C
12. (江西省白鹭洲中学2010届高三第三次月考)
On AIDS Day, the minister of Health Department demanded that the problems ____paid special attention to
A. referrin …… 此处隐藏:3870字,全部文档内容请下载后查看。喜欢就下载吧 ……
相关推荐:
- [高等教育]公司协助某村精准扶贫工作总结.doc
- [高等教育]高二生物知识点总结(全)
- [高等教育]苏教版数学三年级下册《解决问题的策略
- [高等教育]仪器分析课程学习心得
- [高等教育]2017年五邑大学数学与计算科学学院333
- [高等教育]人教版七年级下册语文第四单元测试题(
- [高等教育]2018年秋七年级英语上册Unit7Howmuchar
- [高等教育]2017年八年级下数学教学工作小结
- [高等教育]湖南省怀化市2019届高三统一模拟考试(
- [高等教育]四年级下册科学_基础训练及答案教材
- [高等教育]城郊煤矿西风井管路伸缩器更换施工安全
- [高等教育]昆八中20182019学年度上学期期末考试
- [高等教育]项目部各类人员任命书
- [高等教育]上市公司经营水务产业的模式
- [高等教育]人教版高二化学第一学期第三章水溶液中
- [高等教育]【中考物理第一轮复习资料】四.压强与
- [高等教育]金坑水电站报废改建工程机电设备更新改
- [高等教育]高中生物教学工作计划简易版
- [高等教育]2017年西华大学攀枝花学院(联合办学)44
- [高等教育]最新整理超短爆笑英文小笑话大全
- 优秀教师继续教育学习心得体会
- 阳历到阴历的转换
- 留守儿童教育案例分析
- 华师17春秋学期《玩教具制作与环境布置
- 测速传感器新型安装装置的现场应用
- 人教版小学数学三年级下册第四单元
- 创业个人意向书
- 山东省潍坊市2012年高考仿真试题(三)
- [恒心][好卷速递]四川省成都外国语学校
- 多少人错把好转反应当成了病情加重处理
- 中外广播电视史复习资料整理
- 江苏省扬州市江都区宜陵镇中学2014-201
- 工程造价专业毕业实习报告
- 广西师范学院心理与教育统计
- aympkrq基于 - asp的博客网站设计与开
- 建筑业外出经营相关流程操作(营改增后
- 人治 德治 法治
- [精华篇]常识判断专项训练题库
- 中国共产党为什么要实行民主集中
- 小学数学第三册第一单元试卷(A、B、C




