2018-2019年初中英语青海中考模拟试题【40】含答案考点及解析
2018-2019年初中英语青海中考模拟试题【40】含答案考点
及解析
班级:___________ 姓名:___________ 分数:___________
1.答题前填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息
2.请将答案正确填写在答题卡上
一、单项选择
1.Since you are _______ music, why not go to some live concerts during summer holiday?
A.surprised at B.afraid of
C.ready for D.crazy about
【答案】D
【解析】试题分析:句意:既然你热衷于音乐,暑假期间你为什么不去看一些现场演唱会? be crazy about热衷于。所以选D。
考点:考查定短语。
二、完形填空
Confucius was born on August 27th,551 BC in Zou, China. He was great teacher at that time. Confucius is also as Kong Qiu. It is generally thought that he was born into a rich family. However, some people describe him as being born into a poor family.
Confucius’ beliefs were based on the concept of self-discipline(自律). He believed a leader need to exercise self-discipline. His teaching ideas focused on the “Six Art”. To Confucius, the main goal of a teacher was to teach people to live with honest. his teaching he made a big difference in that society.
Confucius is famous for writing. He wrote some of the traditional Chinese works, one of is the Book of Odes (《诗经》). He also wrote a historical book of Lu, called the Spring and Autumn Annals (《春秋》). Confucius also Lunyu. It was so important in Chinese culture that everyone in China knew it.
Confucius died November 21st,479 BC in Qufu, China. Today he is regarded as one of the greatest teachers in Chinese history.
2.A.an B.a C.the D./
3.A.know B.knew C.knowing D.known
4.A.when B.what C.that D.which
5.A.being B.to be C.be D.be being
6.A.Because B.When C.Through D.Though
7.A.more famous B.most famous C.famouser D.famousest
8.A.them B.they C.theirs D.their
9.A.write B.wrote C.writes D.written
10.A.in B.at C.on D.about
11.A.widely B.wide C.wider D.more widely 【答案】
2.B
3.D
4.C
5.A
6.C
7.B
8.A
9.B
10.C
11.A
【解析】
试题分析:本文介绍了孔子以及他的思想。孔子出生在公元前551年9月28日,被中国人认为是最伟大的思想家和教育家。
2.B句意:他在那时是一个伟大的教育家。根据句意此空是泛指,great开头字母是辅音,所以用不定冠词A.故选B。
3.D句意:孔子也被称为孔丘。根据句意及题干分析此空是被动语态,所以要用过去分词,故选D。
4.C句意:他相信一个领导者需要练习自律。根据题干分析宾语从句是陈述句,所以引导词应用that,故选C。
5.A句意:对于孔子而言成为师者的主要目标是教给人们诚实的活着。空前有介词of,所以动词be要用ing形式,故选A。
6.C句意:通过他的教育他在那个社会产生了很大的影响。根据句意是“通过”,所以此空应用through,故选C。
7.B句意:他写了中国最著名的著作中的一些,它们中的一部就是《诗经》。根据句意“最著名的”应用B。
8.A句意:它们中的一部就是《诗经》。根据题干分析此空指代上文中的著作,所以应用them,故选A。
9.B句意:孔子也写了论语。根据语境此空应用一般过去时态,所以选B。
10.C句意:孔子在公元前479年11月21日去世。具体到某一天应用介词on,故选C。
11.A句意:今天在中国历史上他被广泛地认为是最伟大的教育家之一。根据句意及题干分析此空“广泛地”修饰动词,所以要用副词widely,故选A。
考点:语法选择
三、阅读理解
My name is Jim. My favorite day is October l8th, because it’s my birthday. I am very happy on that day. I eat eggs for breakfast. Then my friends come to my home and play with me. We sing and dance. Someone(某人) plays the piano and someone plays the guitar. Lunch is very nice. After lunch, my parents take me to see a movie. My favorite movies are comedies. After dinner, my parents, my sister and I watch TV. Then I go to bed at ten thirty. I don’t do my homework on that day. I am very tired but happy on my birthday.
请根据短文内容判断句子正(T)、误(F)。
( )12.Jim’s birthday is October 18th.
( )13.Jim likes comedies.
( )14. Jim goes to bed at 10:13.
( )15. Jim does his homework on his birthday.
( )16.Jim’s sister goes to the movie.
【答案】12.T13.T14.F15.F16.F
【解析】略
The following is a mark table about English competitions. Find some useful information to the questions below.
17. Co--operate best of all the groups.
A.The students in Group 1
B.The students in Group 2
C.The students in Group 3
D.The students in Group 4
18.Group 1 is thought to have spoken as as Group 3.
A.clearly B.loudly
C.freely D.quickly
19.Group 4 did best in “”.
A.Answer humorously B.speak freely
C.have a good manner D.answer quickly
20.In“ answer correctly ”,Group 1 was marks lower than Group 4.
A.6B.9C.11D.10
21. Which of the following is NOT true?
A.Group 1did as well as Group 4 in “have a good manner”.
B.All of the groups did well in “answer quickly”.
C.The average of Group 3 is 3 marks more than Group 1.
D.Group 3 is the winner of the competition.
【答案】
17.C
18.B
19.B
20.C
21.B
【解析】
试题分析:短文大意:该文给出了一次英语竞赛的计分表。记录了各小组在各个环节中的得
分情况。
12.细节理解题。根据表格第九行可知在合作方面第三组学生得分最高,所以该选C。
13.细节理解题。根据表格第六行可知在说话响亮方面第一组学生和第三组学生都得了90分,所以该选B。
14.细节理解题。根据表格第七行可知在说话流利方面第四组学生得分最高,所以该选B。
15.细节理解题。根据表格第二行可知在回答正确方面第一组学生得66分,第四组学生得77分,相差11分,所以选该选C。
16.细节理解题。根据表格第八行可知在礼貌方面第一组学生和第四组学生得分一样;根据最
后一行可知第三组学生平均得分81,第一组学生平均得分78,第三组比第一组多3分;根
据最后一行可知第三组学生平均得分最多,他们获胜,所以该选B。
考点:图表类阅读。
Success does not belong to …… 此处隐藏:4560字,全部文档内容请下载后查看。喜欢就下载吧 ……
相关推荐:
- [幼儿教育]【完整版】2019-2025年中国药物发现外
- [幼儿教育]2018-2019年初中信息技术广东初一竞赛
- [幼儿教育]最新外研版(一起)小学英语五年级上册《
- [幼儿教育]农业推广与创新管理专业 -中农大毕业论
- [幼儿教育]2017-2022年中国更年期用药行业市场深
- [幼儿教育]数学1.1.2第1课时棱柱、棱锥和棱台的结
- [幼儿教育]二年级群文阅读课例欣赏
- [幼儿教育]2010-2015年中国保险行业投资分析及深
- [幼儿教育]厄运打不垮的信念第一课时
- [幼儿教育]巧用文本,让表达在言语中绽放论文
- [幼儿教育]中学生百科知识竞赛题及答案
- [幼儿教育]八大菜系英文简介
- [幼儿教育]中国男装牛仔裤市场发展研究及投资前景
- [幼儿教育]远程数字视频监控系统在银行的应用
- [幼儿教育]光纤光缆制造工艺及设备
- [幼儿教育]国家安全法试题及答案
- [幼儿教育]2011高中提前招生及竞赛试题(物理卷1)
- [幼儿教育]宁夏第三产业房地产业、科学研究和技术
- [幼儿教育]中兴通讯 ME3000模块用户硬件设计手册_
- [幼儿教育]紫外线灯管的辐照强度问题
- 苏联东欧剧变的原因和历史教训浅析
- 人工智能导论实验报告(学生)
- 思科ITE章考试原题及答案
- 《学习雷锋好榜样》主题班会教案
- 加油站建设项目安全评价报告
- 剖析社保卡管理系统
- 2017-2018年影视剧新媒体版权运营行业
- 2017-2018学年四川省成都市高一上学期
- 2019最新高中数学 第三章 3.2.1 几类不
- 2011-2015年中国基酸市场调查及行业前
- 人教版新课标选修八Unit 1 课件Warming
- 郭溪燎原小学辅导学生记录表
- 教师资格证统考综合素质写作秘笈
- 国外校园绿色建筑研究方向与建设实践
- 15.1 动物运动的方式 课件(北师大版八
- 民用飞机空调系统
- 长安侠文化传统与唐诗的任侠主题
- 《中国近现代史纲要》名词解释
- 11金本《保险学概论》复习资料
- 民用建筑机电安装工程专业施工图图纸会




